Favorite This

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL

What:

When: -

Where: Bicentennial Park (1075 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL)

Minimum Age: All Ages

Type: Outdoor - Festival

Web Site: Click Here

Genres: BreaksHouseLivetronicaTechnoTrance

Tickets Buy Tickets

$ 139.95
As the first major U.S. festival of the year, the ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL (“UMF”) offers fans the chance to see new music first. This year’s UMF represents one of the strongest and most diverse electronic line-ups ever assembled.
Tickets for the world’s leading two-day electronic and alternative music experience--taking place Friday, March 26 and Saturday, March 27 at Bicentennial Park in Miami--are available now exclusively through Ultra Music Festival.
Two-day general admission tickets are $139.95. Two-day VIP tickets are also available for $350.00.
Friday, March 26
ULTRA MAIN STAGE:
TIËSTO, DAVID GUETTA, GROOVE ARMADA LIVE, PASSION PIT, LITTLE BOOTS, DAN BLACK, WOLFGANG GARTNER, MISS NINE.
BAYFRONT LIVE STAGE:
THE DISCO BISCUITS, THE CRYSTAL METHOD LIVE, RABBIT IN THE MOON 3D, INFECTED MUSHROOM, PRETTY LIGHTS, LOTUS.
CARL COX & FRIENDS ARENA:
CARL COX, GREEN VELVET, TIMO MAAS, LUCIANO, UMEK.
UMF IBIZA ARENA:
ERIC PRYDZ, DIRTY SOUTH, WILL.I.AM, KASKADE, FELIX DA HOUSECAT, LAIDBACK LUKE.
BISCAYNE STAGE:
PLUMP DJS, FAKE BLOOD, STANTON WARRIORS, ADAM FREELAND, BASSBIN TWINS VS. UBERZONE LIVE, ALEX METRIC LIVE, BOY 8 BIT, EVIL NINE
Saturday, March 27
ULTRA MAIN STAGE:
DEADMAU5, SWEDISH HOUSE MAFIA, ARMIN VAN BUUREN, FAITHLESS SOUND SYSTEM LIVE, BENNY BENASSI, DAMIAN MARLEY & NAS, GROOVE ARMADA DJ SET, CALVIN HARRIS DJ SET.
BAYFRONT LIVE STAGE:
ORBITAL, CROOKERS, BLOODY BEETROOTS LIVE, GHOSTLAND OBSERVATORY, A-TRAK, BOYS NOIZE VS. EROL ALKAN, DIPLO, STEVE AOKI, AFROBETA JAPANESE POPSTARS.
CARL COX & FRIENDS ARENA:
CARL COX, SASHA & JOHN DIGWEED, ERICK MORILLO, FEDDE LE GRAND, YOUSEF.
UMF BRAZIL ARENA:
ABOVE & BEYOND, PAUL OAKENFOLD, ATB, MARKUS
SCHULZ, SANDER VAN DOORN, GARETH EMERY, RODRIGO VIEIRA, JEROME ISMA-AE, *MARCOS* CARNAVAL, FERRIS.
BISCAYNE STAGE:
MAJOR LAZER, PENDULUM DJ SET, LTJ BUKEM, BASSNECTAR, ANDY C & MC GQ, RUSKO, THE GLITCH MOB, PLANET OF THE DRUMS, SKREAM, SUBFOCUS, BENGA, FREQ NASTY, NERO, CASPA, TODDLA T.