Favorite This

Autumation: 3 Day Music and Arts Festival

AUTUMATION will Feature: 70+ performers, 3 indoor Stages with incredible Light and Sound, Premium Décor (Nephilnine will be transforming the entire venue into a Cyborg/Autumn Landscape with the help of Holetribe), Fruit and Yoga Morning, Poi/Fire spinning, Face and Body Painting, Visual Performers, Live Glass Blowing(provided by Last 

Fair Deal), Live Painting, Unique Craft vendors, 3d mapped projections and so much more!!!!!





Complete Lineup:

------------------

Abakus 

Phutureprimitive 

Cinnamon Chasers

Dopapod

DrFameus (featuring Allen of the Disco Biscuits)

Viral Sound

Lucid

Bastinado **Powered by Reactable** ----- (1 of 50 Reactable Lives on the planet & the only one touring on the Continent!!!)

Twiddle

The Manhattan Project 

Higher Organix

Cosmic Dust Bunnies 

MUN 

Jeff Bujak **Silent Buj**

Lespecial

Capital Zen 

Blue Boy Productions

Soappy

Psylab 

Cyborg Trio

Tibre Coup

Matt Carey

Midas 

Keither

DIGI 

Redshift

Artemis

Jeff Leclair

Resin ED

Nights Without Television

DrSlothclaw 

ELECTRONICAnonymous

Leave it on Stage 

Formula5

Pongos Groove

ConnetICON

Severe Techno Disorder

Cosmal

DigiMUN

Sonic Spank 

Off the Rez

Full Spectrum

Steal Your Bass

Dan Desumthn

House MD

Sex on Decks

Dirty Bunny

Tonberry Hunter

A$hley

DEPH

Digital Storm

Jiggawompz

Ital International

Push/Pull

Twist of Fate

Suspence 

Roo - special birthday Ah-Roo-Bics set! *bring your headbands*





Rareform and DNBC sponsored stage:

---------------------------------------------------

Brotalion [dubstep] Albany, NY

Sp1 [house] Machecter,NH

SweatPants Money [dnb] Albany, NY

Rubix [dnb] Boston, MA

MilkDud [dnb] Albany, NY 

Jaser [house] Boston, MA

Mentally ILL [dnb] Albany, NY

Frydae [jungle] Manchester, NH

Leila [dnb] Albany, NY

Che [house] Boston, MA

Hokilla [dnb]NY

Special Guest from Digital Terror Rec



Visionary Mindz Entertainment sponsored stage: 

---------------------------------------------------

Pysncus Project Live [Electronica] Albany, Ny

LazerBass [Electro, Dub] Albany, Ny

Zoot [Hardstyle, FidgetHouse] Utica, Ny

Sean Place [Techno,House]

Laura Illux [Techno] Brooklyn, Nyc

The Blockheads [Drumstep,Dnb]

Prophet [Electro, Dub] Saratoga, Ny

Addj [Electro,Dub]

MikeyParkay *Live Vocal* [Trance,Electro,House]

Dose the Alien [Trance,Techno] Brooklyn, Nyc

Karbokane [Psytrance,Electro] Utica, Ny

PhunGeye *Live Hybrid* [Electronica] Utica, Ny



~~~All this plus a very special Thursday Late Night Family Jam!!!! Featuring very special and very secret guests!!~~~