Favorite This

Camp Barefoot 6

What:

When: -

Where: The Untz (, Vallejo, CA)

Minimum Age: All Ages

Type: Outdoor - Festival

Web Site: Click Here

Genres: DubstepElectroGlitchLivetronica

Tickets Buy Tickets
4-Day (Week of Event)
$ 170.00
4-Day (Advance)
$ 130.00

The Camp Barefoot 6 Music and Art Festival will be held again at Camp Hidden Meadows, in Bartow, WV on Thursday, August 23 – Sunday, August 26, 2012.


***NEW in 2012*** We added one extra day for the Camp Barefoot Bluegrass Jamboree which will be on Sunday August 26, 2012.

" The Camp Barefoot Bluegrass Jamboree" will feature music from:

Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver

Danny Paisley & The Southern Grass

Tara Mills w/Strings Attached

Sanctum Sully

The Back Creek Bluegrass Band

Half Bad Bluegrass Band

Break Iron


**ALSO** we have added an EQ Silent Disco Tent on Friday and Saturday during the festival.


The weekend long event features some of the top rated acts in independent music, which have previously included Lotus, Perpetual Groove, Conspirator, Kyle Hollingsworth, EOTO, Particle, Big Gigantic, RAQ, Toubab Krewe, Hackensaw Boys, The Bridge, Umelt, Spam Allstars, Kung Fu, Papadosio, The Breakfast, and more. The event is family oriented, affordable and a portion of the proceeds go directly to the Humane Society of Pocahontas County.


The Event will Feature:

A Main Stage and 3 side stages, featuring a rotating cast of top, independent music acts from across the county and the eastern seaboard.

Arts, Crafts and Food Vendors -- bringing the finest local handcrafted arts and crafts; as well as, a variety of delicious foods, all available to the public.

The Kids Zone, featuring a safe, structured, and most of all fun area for kids of all ages to play and enjoy activities, as well as, the featured entertainment for attending families.


Here is our initial lineup for Camp Barefoot 6 Music Festival.


KARL DENSONS TINY UNIVERSE

GHOSTLAND OBSERVATORY

KELLER WILLIAMS

IVAN NEVILLE DUMPSTAPHUNK

KYLE HOLLINGSWORTH BAND w/ MOTET HORNS

Zach Deputy (2 nights)

Archnemesis

The Werks

Zoogma

Pimps of Joytime

Future Rock

Rubblebucket

The Motet

Brothers Past

Juno What?!

That 1 Guy

The Mantras (2 nights)

Big Daddy Love (2 nights)

American Babies

Dopapod

Ultraviolet Hippopotamus

Quiver

Jesse Chong Band (2 nights)

Euforquestra

Segway (2 nights)

Former Champions (2 nights)

Silo Effect (2 nights)

The Big Payback "James Brown Tribute"

Skydog "Allman Brothers Band Tribute"

Bryan Elijah Smith & The Wild Hearts

BuzzUniverse

The Kings of Belmont

Sanctum Sully (2 nights)

The Native Sway

Savi Fernandez Band

The Boatmen

Second Self

The Judy Chops (3 nights)

WoodWork

Potent Sync

Tiny Boxes

The Air Circus

Crucial Elements (2 nights)

Antero

Family Tree

KinGator

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Sol Flo (2 nights)

Octopus

The People\\\'s Blues of Richmond

Black Girls

The Dharma Initiative

Deaf Scene

Freedom Enterprise

Imperial Blend

Matter Of fact

Hype Science

Mac & Juice Quartet

Hound Dog Hill

Barling & Collins

Sarah Lynna & The Misfit Toys

JeffMo & The Roz

Good Times Marching Band

The Slomski Cabaret


EQ Silent Disco Tent featuring:

DJ RahBee

DJ Mister Jennings

DJ Reinhold

DJ Josati

DJ Greg D

DJ Phil Dice

DJ Ryu

DJ Ghost Payne

DJ Alx


See you in August!